Skip to main content

Spotlight on Teaching Excellence at UNM

Asal Naseri (New Lecturer)
Benjamin Burnett (Teaching Assistant)
Christopher Butler (Presidential)
Finnie Coleman (Outstanding)
Heather Canavan (Outstanding)
Jami Nunez (New Teacher)
Jason Moore (New Teacher)
Kate Cartwright (New Teacher)
Kellin Rumsey (Teaching Assistant)
Kelly C. Da Silva (Teachin Assistant)
Mary Hershberger (Teaching Assistant)
Peter Lisignoli (New Lecturer)
Regina Puccetti (New Lecturer)
Sarah Worland (Teaching Assistant)
Abdelbaset Haridy (Teaching Assistant)
Brian Goldstein (New Teacher)
Bruno Gagnon (Outstanding)
Christopher Butler (Teacher)
Colin Olson (Lecturer)
Cristyn Elder (New Teacher)
David Schneider (Lecturer)
J. Hugo Garcia Macias (Teaching Assistant)
Jesse Aleman (Presidential)
Jocelyn Gonzales (Rios) (Teaching Assistant)
Maria Velez (Teacher)
Phillip Schoenberg (Teaching Assistant)
Ryan Goodman (Lecturer)
Zoe Speidel (Teaching Assistant)
Allen E. Butt (Lecturer)
Amy L. Brandzel (Teacher)
Ana June (Teacher Assistant)
Andrew S. Taylor (Teacher Assistant)
Bernadine Hernández (New Teacher)
Emma Gale Trentman (New Teacher)
Kathryn McKnight (Teacher)
Kelly Van Andel (Outstanding)
Laura L. Burton (Lecturer)
Lloyd L. Lee (Presidential)
Malik Barrett (Teacher Assistant)
Mel Strong (Lecturer)
Monica Mancillas (Teacher Assistant)
Rachel F. Gift (Teacher Assistant)
Comming soon...
Comming soon...
Beth Davila (English)
Caleb Richardson (History)
Dominika Laster (Theatre)
Janis Anderson (Psychology)
Jessamyn Lovell (Art)
Rich Wood (Sociology)
Ryan Goodman (Sociology)
Daniel Wolne (Religious Studies)
Dawn Nordquist (Linguistics)
Erik Erhardt (Statistics)
Justine Andrews (Art History)
Leandra Boucheron (Physics)
Les Field (Anthropology)
Agustin Leon-Moreta (Public Administration)
Derek Martinez (Mathematics and Statistics)
Jacqueline Wuellner (Nursing)
Jan Armstrong (Education)
Jessica Feezell (Political Science)
Jodi Schilz (Physical Therapy)
Patrick Kelley (Computer Science)
Tiffany Bourelle (English)
Aliza Organick (Law School)
Cristyn Elder (English)
David Gutzler (Earth and Planetary Sciences)
Meeko Oishi (Electrical Engineering)
Naomi Shin (Spanish and Portuguese Linguistics)
Patricia Covarrubias (Communication and Journalism)
Sarita Cargas (Honors)
Van Roper (Nursing)